Congratulations to the Class of 2020!

May 16, 2020
Wells College is proud to honor those who graduated this month, as well as those who expect to earn their degree in the near future.

The Wells College Class of 2020

Congratulations to all of this year's graduates!

Class of 2020

Yashaly Acosta Vazquez – degree expected; major in Psychology; minor in Spanish

Jacqueline Jenna Allen –  distinction in Psychology; distinction in Sociology and Anthropology; minor in Women’s and Gender Studies; magna cum laude; phi beta kappa 

Julie Frances Bacorn – degree expected; major in Theatre and Dance

David Michael Balcer – major in Biological and Chemical Sciences

Timothy Keith Bankston Jr. – degree expected; major in Business

Mary Katherine Marta Barnett – major in Inclusive Childhood Education; minor in Psychology

Turbadrakh Batmunkh – major in International Studies; minor in Political Science

Anna Kathleen Bozeat – distinction in Psychology; minor in Sport Management; magna cum laude; phi beta kappa

Chloe Anne Brosemer – distinction in Women’s and Gender Studies; minor in Childhood Education

Shenelle E. Buckley – major in Biological Sciences: Health Sciences; minor in Psychology

Paetyn Alexi Burish – major in Women’s and Gender Studies; minor in First Nations and Indigenous Studies

Asa Elizabeth Cade – major in English, concentration in Creative Writing; minor in Environmental Science

Arielle-Imani Canate – major in Sociology and Anthropology

Emanuel Luis Carrillo – major in Biological Sciences: Health Sciences

Kate A. Casler – degree expected; major in English, concentration in Literature

Elizabeth Paige Champlin – major in Biological Sciences: Health Sciences

Mallory Paige Stephanie Cleere – major in History; minor in Theatre

Whitney Kristine Coleman – major in Psychology; minor in Adolescence Education; minor in Childhood Education

Alexandria Lynn Collins – distinction in Theatre and Dance; cum laude

Katelynn M. Commisso – distinction in English, concentration in Creative Writing; cum laude

Savanah Lee Connors – major in Psychology; major in Criminal Justice; minor in Sociology

Jessica Lynn Conover – major in Psychology; minor in Business; minor in Healthcare Management

Matthew Xaiver Cruz – degree expected; major in Sociology and Anthropology

Delaney Ellen Culligan – degree expected; major in Psychology; minor in Business

Zachary Paul D'Arpino – distinction in Business; minor in Sport Management; summa cum laude; phi beta kappa

Gavin Michael Davis – distinction in Business; major in Computer Science

Clara Michele DiMino – major in Visual Arts, concentration in Studio Art

Ian Domon – degree expected; major in Business

Tanner Michael Dunkel – degree expected; major in English, concentration in Literature; minor in Adolescence Education

Christopher James Forney – major in Business

Brandon Scott Foster – major in History; cum laude

Christian Alberto Garavito – major in Business

Abigail Celeste Gilson – distinction in Psychology; minor in Business; minor in Women’s and Gender Studies; cum laude

Natasha Arbeney Graham – major in Visual Arts, concentration in Studio Art

Koi Paige Guilbeaux – major in Business

Amanda Harris – distinction in Inclusive Childhood Education; minor in History

Brandi Samantha Harris – distinction in Biology; magna cum laude

Junger Yazzer Herazo-Vargas – major in Sociology and Anthropology; minor in Psychology

Parker R. Howell – major in English, concentration in Creative Writing

Padraic Liam Iannello – major in Psychology

Robyn N. Jacobs – distinction in Criminal Justice; distinction in Sociology and Anthropology; minor in Psychology; summa cum laude; phi beta kappa

Naomi Rai Jimenez-Kubo – major in Biological Sciences: Health Sciences; minor in Psychology

Jamie Joyce – major in Visual Arts, concentration in Studio Art

Winona M. Kertesz – major in Psychology; minor in Dance

Amy Kathleen Laird – distinction in Criminal Justice; distinction in Psychology; minor in History; cum laude

Mary Marjorie Lambdin – distinction in Psychology; minor in Holistic Health Studies; magna cum laude; phi beta kappa

Luke Molino Lauchle – major in Film and Media Studies; major in Theatre and Dance; minor in Creative Writing; summa cum laude; phi beta kappa

Caitlin Anne Lawrence – distinction in Biology; minor in Chemistry; summa cum laude; phi beta kappa

Joshua Robert Lotkowictz – major in Psychology

Chloe Anne Marcus – major in Film and Media Studies; minor in Creative Writing; minor in Psychology; cum laude

Zachary Joe Marsh – in absentia; major in Business

Colson Roger Thai Martin – degree expected; major in English, concentration in Creative Writing; phi beta kappa

Nadia McCary – major in Visual Arts, concentration in Studio Art

Jessica Lynn Mebane – distinction in Biological Sciences: Health Sciences; minor in Holistic Health Studies; cum laude

Stephanie Jean Minarik – major in Environmental Science; minor in Biology; cum laude

George Kelly Murphy – degree expected; major in History; minor in Adolescence Education

Anthony Joseph Nesci – major in Business; minor in Sport Management; cum laude

Dylan Sean Nolan – distinction in Business

Caden W. O'Loughlin – major in Mathematics; major in Computer Science

Kylee Catherine Peisher – distinction in English, concentration in Literature; distinction in Political Science; summa cum laude; phi beta kappa

Erin Janay Persons – distinction in Biological Sciences: Health Sciences; cum laude

Jahaira Polanco – distinction in Psychology; distinction in Women’s and Gender Studies

Nathan Michael Ramsey – major in Psychology

Kara Tashoy Reynolds – major in Biological Sciences: Health Sciences; distinction in Psychology; minor in Chemistry; summa cum laude

Alyssa Beth Rocas – major in Business

Kaitlyn Marie Russell – degree expected; major in Psychology

Alexis Marie-Christine Shay – major in History; minor in Adolescence Education

Jared Franklyn Shearer – major in Business; minor in Psychology

Shannon Kristie Simmons – major in Biological Sciences: Health Sciences

Jacob Alan Smith – major in Philosophy

Taylor Jo Sofo – major in Biological Sciences: Health Sciences

Maya Susana Solana – major in Visual Arts, concentration in Studio Art; minor in Childhood Education

E. Minyka Starks – major in Business

Kaetlyn Stinson – major in Chemistry; minor in Theatre

Joseph Ronald Stoj – major in Psychology; minor in Sociology; cum laude

Jordan Elizabeth Stoops – major in Mathematics; major in Computer Science; summa cum laude; phi beta kappa

Alexandria Miyah Arlene Stuart – degree expected; major in Biological Sciences: Health Sciences

Joshua Anthony Undari – degree expected; distinction in Economics and Management, concentration in Economics; major in Mathematics

Lea Bianca VanOstrand – degree expected; major in Criminal Justice; minor in Sociology

Stephanie Warring – major in English, concentration in Creative Writing

Mark Patrick Yorkey – distinction in Environmental Science; minor in Biology

Tyler Ross Young – distinction in Business; minor in Sport Management; cum laude 

 

Our mission is for every student to think critically, reason wisely and act humanely as they cultivate meaningful lives. On our beautiful lakeside campus, students gain the knowledge, skills and experience to create their own unique path.

170 Main Street, Aurora, NY 13026
Admissions: 800.952.9355 | admissions@wells.edu
General Information: 315.364.3266
© 2020 Wells College
The following email addresses are a honeypot intended to test automated bots' ability to parse encoded addresses. Please do not contact these addresses. sgamgee@wells.edu fbaggins@wells.edu